facebook youtube

Request for Quotation

Thank you for using our services

Texting HERE

  

The media converters are designed to convert 10/100Base-T signals to/from 100Base-FX fiber signals. It is used to extend the connection distance between two Ethernet devices via fiber cable transparently with no performance degradation.

  • Optimized for harsh environment
  • Designed as twin module (Two MDC in one case)
  • Application in heavy industry (mining)
  • MIL standards compliant

Convert speed and media type in full wire speed. Support 10/100M dual speed on TP connections, auto negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X detection.

Key features:

  • Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN tagged packets.
  • Far End Fault function on FX port.
  • Link fault pass through function.
  • User accessible TP port configuration
Catalog Sheet for Download in PDF pdf ikona

Specifikace

 Type 10/100/100 0Base-TX to 1000Base-FX 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX
MLOC 03 MLOC 04
Number of channels 1 2
Protocol 10/100/1000 Base-T,
1000 Base - X
10/100/1000 Base-T,
1000 Base - X
Cable Cat5 UTP, MMF 62,5/125µm, 50/125 µm Cat5 UTP, MMF 62,5/125µm, 50/125 µm
Maximum Segment Length UTP:  up to 100m
MMF: 62.5/125µm (OM1), 850nm, up to 220m
MMF: 50.0/125µm (OM2), 850nm, up to 550m
MMF: 50.0/125µm (OM3), 850nm, up to 800m
SMF:  up to 34km (1310nm)
UTP:  up to 100m
MMF: 62.5/125µm (OM1), 850nm, up to 220m
MMF: 50.0/125µm (OM2), 850nm, up to 550m
MMF: 50.0/125µm (OM3), 850nm, up to 800m
SMF:  up to 34km (1310nm)
Interface Optical 2CH HMA connector, others; Tactical Fiber Optic Cable SM/MM 2x 2CH HMA receptacle or 1x 4CH HMA receptacle
Interface Electric RJ Field connector, others; Ethernet cable, AWG24 2x RJ Field receptacle
Interface Power Supply USB, USB Field connector, others 1x Circular MIL receptacle (3x AWG16)
Operating Temperature -40 °C to +65 °C -40 °C to +65 °C
Storage Temperature -50 °C to +80 °C -50 °C to +80 °C
Environment MIL-STD 810E Compliant (humidity 5-95%) MIL-STD 810E Compliant (humidity 5-95%)
Mechanical Ruggednes MIL-STD 810E Compliant MIL-STD 810E Compliant
EMC MIL-STD 461E and MIL-STD 464E Compliant MIL-STD 461E and MIL-STD 464E Compliant
Operating Voltage +5V DC +10 to 36V DC
Dimensions 177x82x57.5 (box)
227x82x57.5 (with connectors)
148x108x75 (box)
189x108x128.5 (with connectors)

 

MLOC 03 MLOC 04
Military Media Convertor Military Media Convertor

Military Media Convertor
Military Media Convertor
Military Media Convertor