facebook youtube

Request for Quotation

Thank you for using our services

Texting HERE

  

SQS offers cost-effective pre-terminated fiber optic cable solution that enables to speed up deployment thus it saves time and reduces costs. This product line includes wide variety of cables, SM/MM optical fibers and connectors, even the ruggedized ones, pulling eyes that protect connectors during the pull and feedthrough to ensure position and seal the cable in the wall or in the distribution box.

These assemblies are provided in either indoor or outdoor versions. Pre-terminated fiber optic cable assemblies ensure high quality and long-term reliability. They are manufactured and tested to the most rigorous industry standards and their optical and mechanical performance meets IEC specifications.

Features:

  • complete cable solution ready for installation
  • reduced installation time and costs
  • improved end-to-end attenuation
  • custom design
Catalog Sheet for Download in PDF pdf ikona

 Specifikace

A - Optical Connectors B - Pigtail Style C - Fan-Out Box D - Cable E - Fiber
LC, SC, E2000, ...(PC/APC) Bare Fiber Heat Shrin Tubing Indoor SM
MTP® Std/Elite (MM/SM) 900 µm Loose Tube Plastic (7x15x32,5 mm) Outdoor OM1
Ruggedized (PC/Expanded beam) 2 mm Cable Metal Cylinder (12x40 mm) Universal OM2
Others 3 mm Cable Others Tactical OM3
Others Armored OM4
Others

 

Schéma konfigurace

Fiber Optic Cables for Simple Installation
Termination of cable can be performed on one side only on request.
Pulling eyes available for reuse and easy applying of pre-terminated optical cables.
Offered pre-terminated cables available on air spool as well as cardboard, plastic or metal drums for harsh environment.
Pre-terminated optics can be realized by customer’s optical cables.

 


Fiber Optic Cables for Simple Installation
Fiber Optic Cables for Simple Installation
Fiber Optic Cables for Simple Installation

Fiber Optic Cables for Simple Installation
Fiber Optic Cables for Simple Installation
Fiber Optic Cables for Simple Installation